6th CDGA Super Senior Amateur Championship Confirmations


Aurora Country Club - 9/20/2018


Player List - as of 8/14/2018
 1.   Albu, William F   Arlington Heights  
 2.   Althoff, William C   Winnetka  
 3.   Anderson, Dirk M   Libertyville  
 4.   Angellotti, Tony    Orland Park  
 5.   Asokan, Sangarappillai    Burr Ridge  
 6.   Barker, Brad    Bloomington  
 7.   Benson, Gary S   Chicago  
 8.   Black, Barry J   Lake Barrington  
 9.   Blankenship, Dale A   Springfield  
 10.   Boettcher, Tom    Highland Park  
 11.   Boockford, William    Glen Ellyn  
 12.   Bornack, Steve    Itasca  
 13.   Bowsher, Steven J   Windpoint  
 14.   Bunge, Larry    Hampshire  
 15.   Carew, Tim    Arlington Hts.  
 16.   Carmody, Martin J.   Prairie Grove  
 17.   Carney, Thomas J   Oak Forest  
 18.   Christopher, Frank    Oak Brook  
 19.   Cody, Bill    Springfield  
 20.   Conte, Gary J   Clarendon Hills  
 21.   Cook, Merritt    Lombard  
 22.   Di Guido, John J   Campton Hills  
 23.   Duhl, Stuart    Evanston  
 24.   Dzurak, Jr., John F   Homewood  
 25.   Esposito, Tony    Libertyville  
 26.   Fabian, Don    Sugar Grove  
 27.   Fischer, Ed    Libertyville  
 28.   Foli, Steve    Lemont  
 29.   Forbes, John M   Chicago  
 30.   Frank, Curt    St Charles  
 31.   Gilmore, George    Matteson  
 32.   Gladstone, Gordon    Schaumburg  
 33.   Goldsberry, David A.   Gurnee  
 34.   Gutmann, Norman    Deerfield  
 35.   Hall, Jay T   Mahomet  
 36.   Harmon, Dave    Willowbrook  
 37.   Harms, Mike    Oak Park  
 38.   Hawk, Diane    Glendale Heights  
 39.   Heitz, Dan    Homer Glen  
 40.   Hoerdeman, Bob    Plainfield  
 41.   Johnson, Ronalde    Champaign  
 42.   Johnston, Ned    Elmhurst  
 43.   Joyce, Kevin E   Orland Park  
 44.   Kaufman, Dale    Deerfield  
 45.   Kennedy, Jim    Chicago  
 46.   Kenny, Philip    Glenveiw  
 47.   Kopinski, Neil    Sarasota  
 48.   Koukos, Nick    North Aurora  
 49.   Kowal, Connie    Libertyville  
 50.   Krainik, Gerald V   Oak Forest  
 51.   Lee, David B.   Waukegan  
 52.   Leonard, John B   Naperville  
 53.   Leonard, Thomas F   Gilberts  
 54.   Limardi, David M   Highland Park  
 55.   Lonergan, John L   Lisle  
 56.   Malik, James    Arlington Heights  
 57.   Markich, Andrew    Naperville  
 58.   Marx, David    Chicago  
 59.   Mason, Alan W   Chicago  
 60.   Matula, Joseph J   Palos Park  
 61.   Mcnamara, John    Arlington Heights  
 62.   Millington, Charles G   Naperville  
 63.   Millington, James    St. Charles  
 64.   Moe, David F.   Batavia  
 65.   Mora, Steven    Palatine  
 66.   O’boyle, Dennis    Palos Heights  
 67.   O’connell, Marty    Hinsdale  
 68.   Parrilli, Bill S   Naperville  
 69.   Patten, Joel S   Dwight  
 70.   Peterson, Ken    St Charles  
 71.   Pocus, Jerald C   Aurora  
 72.   Pomering, Eric M.   Batavia  
 73.   Rich, John W   Fairbury  
 74.   Roan, Dan    Elmhurst  
 75.   Robinson, Tommy L   Grayslake  
 76.   Salmans, Van    Chicago  
 77.   Schmidt, Joseph    Mchenry  
 78.   Secoy, Michael H   Lake Zurich  
 79.   Seremak, Bill    Peru  
 80.   Stone, J. Theodore    Barrington  
 81.   Tenenbaum, Sam    Chicago  
 82.   Tilghman, Richard H   Glenview  
 83.   Underwood, Greg    Flossmoor  
 84.   Vidlak, Jeff    Batavia  
 85.   Walter, Jay    Fairbury  
 86.   Ward, David    Grayslake  
 87.   Wierzbinski, Philip    Naperville  
 88.   Wilson, Don    Elmwood Park  
 89.   Wohlert, John V   St. Charles  
 90.   Zeman, Gary    Downers Grove  



Back to Schedule ]