15th CDGA Senior Amateur Championship
The Club at Wynstone
Monday, August 8, 2016

[ Tournament Info ]                                         [ ALPHA LIST ]
 Time Tee Name Hometown or Affiliation
 8:00 AM Tee 1 Cook, Merritt  St. Andrews G&CC
   Ritter, Will  Ravisloe CC
   DeStefani, Tom  Village Links
  Tee 10 Houlihan, Dan  Rockford CC
   Smolens, Mark F  Weekly Challenge
   Dolan, Daniel D  Merit Club
 8:08 AM Tee 1 Heffner, Mike  River Forest CC
   Daly, Steve  Chicago Golf Club
   Mular, Edward  White Pines Men
  Tee 10 Ahearn, Larry  Pontiac Elks CC
   Malik, James  Rolling Green CC
   Steinke, Chuck  Naperville CC
 8:16 AM Tee 1 Purvin, Tom  Palatine Hills GC
   Dorfman, David  Twin Orchard CC
   Munro, Mike  White Pines Men
  Tee 10 Rand, Robert  Randall Oaks GC
   Bennett, Andrew  Rolling Green CC
   Salmans, Van  Chicago Golf Club
 8:24 AM Tee 1 Moore, Alex  Indian Hill Club
   Jacobson, Bruce  Highlands of Elgin
   Kolquist, Lee  Eagle Brook CC
  Tee 10 Dlugosinski, Steve  Fox Run Golf
   Shapland, Tom  Chicago Golf Club
   Brouder, Tim  Mt. Prospect GC
 8:32 AM Tee 1 Boettcher, Tom  Deerfield GC
   Conte, Gary J  River Forest CC
   Caporusso, Dan  Mt. Prospect GC
  Tee 10 Gold, Brian  Ruth Lake CC
   Schwartz, Randall  Olympia Fields CC
   Rathgeber, David K  Merit Club
 8:40 AM Tee 1 Jason, Mark  North Shore CC
   Zurkowski, Ted V  White Pines Men
   Moran, Bob  Schaumburg GC
  Tee 10 Anderson, Dirk M  Merit Club
   Rolfs, Michael J  Ivanhoe Club
   Antoniou, Vance  Wynstone GC
 8:48 AM Tee 1 Lonergan, John L  Village Links
   Harms, Mike  La Grange CC
   Coxe, Charles E  Glendale Lakes GC
  Tee 10 Tilghman, Richard H.  North Shore CC
   Bolin, Jim  Wedgewood GC
   Stone, Tim  Pine Meadow GC
 8:56 AM Tee 1 Granback, Gary  Cog Hill G&CC
   Thompson, Steve  Cog Hill G&CC
   Olcese, Thomas C  Rolling Green CC
  Tee 10 Esposito, Mark L  Blackberry Oaks GC
   Schram, John  Arboretum Club
   Kearfott, Tom  El Paso GC
 9:04 AM Tee 1 Murphy, Pat  St. Charles CC
   Silvestri, Larry  McHenry CC
   Boockford, William  Butler National GC
  Tee 10 Healy, Patrick  Deerfield GC
   Stone, J. Theodore  Stonehenge GC
   Smales, Rich D  Lake Bluff GC
 9:12 AM Tee 1 Burke, Jack  Knollwood Club
   Palmer, Mark  Glen Flora CC
   Moore, Daniel  Harborside Intl GC
  Tee 10 Pecora, Ted  Bob O’Link GC
   Brown, Danny  Steeple Chase GC
   Fox, Tom  Midlothian CC
 9:20 AM Tee 1 Miler, Tom  Kewanee Dunes
   Finnin, John  Olympia Fields CC
   Ryan, Dave  Illini CC
  Tee 10 Robinson, Tommy L  Deerfield GC
   Sopko, Craig D  Exmoor CC
   Cornell, Brian  Royal Melbourne
 9:28 AM Tee 1 Karney, Mike  Crystal Lake CC
   Tenbroeck, Rick  Beverly CC
   Sheppard, Tim  Lick Creek GC
  Tee 10 Scardina, Mike A  Steeple Chase GC
   Fitton, Russ  Inverness GC
   Ply, John  Chicago Golf Club
 9:36 AM Tee 1 Lamontagne, Michael  Stonewall Orchard
   Ferguson, John A  Conway Farms GC
   Roan, Dan  CDGA Affiliates
  Tee 10 Nugent, Michael  Palatine Hills GC
   Roche, Mark  Oak Park CC
   Bornack, Steve  Cantigny Golf
 9:44 AM Tee 1 Roers, Jeffrey J  Hawthorn Woods CC
   Harmon, Dave  Chicago Park Dist
   Andrzejewski, John  Butler National GC
  Tee 10 Kaufman, Dale  Deerfield GC
   Johnson, John  Lake Shore CC
   Jayaraman, Raj  White Deer Run
 9:52 AM Tee 1 Underwood, Greg  Flossmoor CC
   Cascino, Anthony  Olympia Fields CC
   Theobald, Douglas  Heritage Bluffs GC
  Tee 10 Martin, Mike  Prairie Landing GC
   Muehling, Mike  Pottawatomie GC
   Cooper, Randy  Rockford CC