16th CDGA Senior Amateur Championship
Ridge Country Club
Monday, May 15, 2017

[ Tournament Info ]                                         [ ALPHA LIST ]
 Time Tee Name Hometown or Affiliation
 8:30 AM Tee 1 Schwartz, Randall  Olympia Fields CC
   Tenbroeck, Rick  Beverly CC
   Moe, David F.  Orchard Valley GC
  Tee 10 Werner, Terry  Briar Ridge CC
   Thompson, Steve  Cog Hill G&CC
   Theobald, Douglas  Heritage Bluffs GC
 8:38 AM Tee 1 Rendell, Brad E  North Shore CC
   Fox, Tom  Beverly CC
   Roan, Dan  Cog Hill G&CC
  Tee 10 Zurkowski, Ted V  White Pines Men
   Hannon, Mark  Bolingbrook GC
 8:46 AM Tee 1 Krol, Jim  Olympia Fields CC
   Penn, John  Harborside Intl GC
  Tee 10 Caporusso, Dan  Old Orchard CC
   Harmon, Dave  Chicago Park Dist
   Roche, Mark  Oak Brook GC
 8:54 AM Tee 1 DeStefani, Tom  Village Links
   Tilghman, Richard H.  North Shore CC
   Smales, Rich D  Steeple Chase GC
  Tee 10 Lee, David B.  Bonnie Brook GC
   Smolens, Mark F  Weekly Challenge
   Martin, Mike  CDGA Memberís Club
 9:02 AM Tee 1 Stukas, Peter  Seven Bridges GC
   Welsh, Lee E  Old Oak CC
   Mular, Edward  White Pines Men
  Tee 10 Johnson, John  Briarwood CC
   Donofrio, John  Naperville CC
   Moore, Daniel  Harborside Intl GC
 9:10 AM Tee 1 Fitton, Russ  Inverness GC
   Bowsher, Steven J  Merit Club
   Peterson, Tom  Stonewall Orchard
  Tee 10 Maatman, Jr., Jerry  Chicago Golf Club
   Lay, Guy  Bob OíLink GC
   Granback, Gary  Cog Hill G&CC
 9:18 AM Tee 1 Dwyer, Denis  Silver Lake CC
   Lonergan, John L  Village Links
   Chaney, Craig  Charleston CC
  Tee 10 Gregorio, John  Sunset Ridge CC
   Berzon, David B  Briarwood CC
   Harrison, Peter  Fresh Meadow GC
 9:26 AM Tee 1 Benson, Gary S  Wilmette GC
   Becker, Kevin L.  Glen Club
   Cavenaugh, Rick  Biltmore CC
  Tee 10 Finnin, John  Olympia Fields CC
   Robinson, Tommy L  Deerfield GC
   Karney, Mike  Crystal Lake CC
 9:34 AM Tee 1 Snellgrove, Joe  Bartlett Hills GC
   Golowski, Mike  Den at Fox Creek
   Boockford, William  Butler National GC
  Tee 10 Gold, Brian  Ruth Lake CC
   Stodder, Tim  Stonewall Orchard
   Boettcher, Tom  Deerfield GC
 9:42 AM Tee 1 Esposito, Mark L  Blackberry Oaks GC
   Kolquist, Lee  Eagle Brook CC
   Kenny, Philip  Bob OíLink GC
  Tee 10 Scott, Tim  White Pines Men
   Brown, Danny  Steeple Chase GC
   Kearfott, Tom  El Paso GC
 9:50 AM Tee 1 Pecora, Ted  Bob OíLink GC
   Moore, Alex  Indian Hill Club
   Sheppard, Tim  Lick Creek GC
  Tee 10 Palmer, Mark  Glen Flora CC
   Hunken, Chris  Bob OíLink GC
   Magruder, Dan  CDGA Memberís Club
 9:58 AM Tee 1 Shapland, Tom  Chicago Golf Club
   Jacobs, Steven  Pine Meadow GC
   Miler, Tom  Kewanee Dunes
  Tee 10 Marx, David  Northmoor CC
   Antoniou, Vance  Butler National GC
   Sopko, Craig D  Exmoor CC
 10:06 AM Tee 1 Blider, Robert  Broken Arrow GC
   Wise, J. C.  Soangetaha CC
   Madden, John  Medinah CC
  Tee 10 Tello, Steve  Weibring GC at ISU
   Burke, Jack  Knollwood Club
   Jayaraman, Raj  White Deer Run
 10:14 AM Tee 1 Dolan, Daniel D  Merit Club
   Blair, Alan W  Crystal Lake CC
   Bolt, Robert  Sunset Ridge CC
  Tee 10 Abbott, David  Exmoor CC
   Dlugosinski, Steve  Fox Run Golf
   Rathgeber, David K  Merit Club
 10:22 AM Tee 1 Murphy, Pat  Medinah CC
   Anderson, Dirk M  Merit Club
   Heffner, Mike  River Forest CC
  Tee 10 Rand, Robert  Blackstone GC
   Daly, Steve  Chicago Golf Club
   Vaughan, Jim  Winnetka GC