2nd CDGA Senior Amateur Four-Ball Championship
Itasca Country Club
Monday, October 2, 2017

[ Tournament Info ]                                         [ ALPHA LIST ]
 Time Tee Name Hometown or Affiliation
 8:00 AM Tee 1 Zurkowski, Ted V  White Pines Men
   Mular, Edward  White Pines Men
   Kennedy, Jim  Cog Hill G&CC
   Cesak, Jim  Midlothian CC
  Tee 10 Rock, David  Hughes Creek GC
   Schueneman, Arthur  Highlands of Elgin
 8:11 AM Tee 1 Limardi, David M  Glen Club
   Olson, Steven  Glen Club
   Chaney, Craig  Charleston CC
   Yakle, John  Charleston CC
  Tee 10 Anderson, Mark  Prairie Landing GC
   Hrack, Phil  Prairie Landing GC
   Powell, Lance  Stonehenge GC
   Whitmore, Doug  Deerpath GC
 8:22 AM Tee 1 Dlugosinski, Steve  Fox Run Golf
   Schorsch, Eric J  CDGA Memberís Club
   Harmon, Dave  Chicago Park Dist
   Lee, David B.  Bonnie Brook GC
  Tee 10 Peterson, Tom  Stonewall Orchard
   Roers, Jeffrey J  CDGA Memberís Club
   Karney, Mike  Crystal Lake CC
   Buthod, Bob  Crystal Lake CC
 8:33 AM Tee 1 Steinman, Dan  Weekly Challenge
   Moore, Wayne  Butler National GC
   DíOrazio, Roger  Morris CC
   Applegate, Tim  Morris CC
  Tee 10 Rowe, Roger  White Pines Men
   Wilson, Don  White Pines Men
   Granback, Gary  Cog Hill G&CC
   Grosser, Timothy  Cog Hill G&CC
 8:44 AM Tee 1 Daly, Steve  Chicago Golf Club
   Kinsey, Daniel  Chicago Golf Club
   Hammerton, Tom  CC of Peoria
   Walters, Tim  Mt. Hawley CC
  Tee 10 Silvestri, Larry  McHenry CC
   Silvestri, Bob l  Flossmoor CC
   Thomas, Jack  Hickory Point GC
   Spinner, Steve  Red Tail Run GC
 8:55 AM Tee 1 Bachner, Terry  St. Charles CC
   Murphy, Pat  Medinah CC
   Green, Steven  Crystal Lake CC
   Blair, Alan W  Crystal Lake CC
  Tee 10 Bowsher, Steven J  Merit Club
   Rathgeber, David K  Merit Club
   Kolquist, Lee  Eagle Brook CC
   Salmans, Van  Chicago Golf Club
 9:06 AM Tee 1 Boettcher, Tom  Deerfield GC
   Nathan, Andrew B  Steeple Chase GC
   Robinson, Tommy L  Deerfield GC
   Fischer, Ed  Old Elm Club
  Tee 10 Cornell, Brian  Royal Melbourne
   Smith, Larry  Royal Melbourne
   Harkness, James  Conway Farms GC
   Zorich, George  Conway Farms GC
 9:17 AM Tee 1 Patten, Joel S  Pontiac Elks CC
   Ahearn, Larry  Pontiac Elks CC
   Schwartz, Randall  Olympia Fields CC
   Gold, Brian  Ruth Lake CC
  Tee 10 Kovel, Charles  Wedgewood GC
   Warren, Dan  Wedgewood GC
   Brown, Danny  Steeple Chase GC
   Smales, Rich D  Steeple Chase GC
 9:28 AM Tee 1 Destefani, Tom  Village Links
   Cascino, Anthony  Olympia Fields CC
   Blakesley, Kip  Pekin CC
   Saurs, Tim  Pekin CC
  Tee 10 Bolin, Jim  Wedgewood GC
   Filas, Robert S  Wedgewood GC
   Werner, Terry  Briar Ridge CC
   Finnin, John  Olympia Fields CC
 9:39 AM Tee 1 Kenny, Philip  Bob OíLink GC
   Green, Gavin  North Shore CC
   Maatman, Jr., Jerry  Chicago Golf Club
   Shapland, Tom  Chicago Golf Club
  Tee 10 Freund, Gary J  Bolingbrook GC
   Hannon, Mark  Bolingbrook GC
   Antoniou, Vance  Butler National GC
   Esposito, Mark L  Blackberry Oaks GC
 9:50 AM Tee 10 Jacobs, Steven  Pine Meadow GC
   Anderson, Dirk M  Merit Club