87th Illinois State Amateur Championship
Calumet Country Club
Wednesday, July 19, 2017

[ Tournament Info ]                                         [ ALPHA LIST ]
 Time Tee Name Hometown or Affiliation
 7:30 AM Tee 1 Portner, Tom  Mount Vernon, IL
   Brown, Danny  Buffalo Grove, IL
   Ziegler, Dustin  Washington, IL
  Tee 10 Sheppard, Tim  East Peoria, IL
   Niepagen, Jeff  Bloomington, IL
   Rendell, Bradley M  Winnetka, IL
 7:40 AM Tee 1 Sawtell, Steve C.  Northfield, IL
   Flory, Peter  Glencoe, IL
   Holtz, Michael  Godfrey, IL
  Tee 10 Wuethrich, Rob K  Bloomington, IL
   King Iii, Gary A  St. Charles, IL
   Marquardt, David  Bloomington, IL
 7:50 AM Tee 1 Kelley, Sean  Naperville, IL
   Schwab, Justin R  Beach Park, IL
   Galanis, George P  Glencoe, IL
  Tee 10 Phegley, Scott  Peoria, IL
   Johnson, Benjamin J  Downers Grove, IL
   Prassas, Connor  Winnetka, IL
 8:00 AM Tee 1 Brue, Ethan M  Ashland, IL
   Netzel, Charlie  Western Springs, IL
   Neville III, James  Geneva, IL
  Tee 10 DiFranco, Paulie  Park Ridge, IL
   Flavin, Patrick T  Highwood, IL
   Waddell, Charlie  Chicago, IL
 8:10 AM Tee 1 Utterback, Erik  Geneva, IL
   Wright, Jake  Naperville, IL
   Allured, Brian  Glen Ellyn, IL
  Tee 10 Harre, Jordan R  Nashville, IL
   Knoll, Raymond  Naperville, IL
   Wallace, Trent  Joliet, IL
 8:20 AM Tee 1 Bailes, William  Lake Forest, IL
   Markham, Jack W  Lake Barrington, IL
   Cohen, Matthew S  Chicago, IL
  Tee 10 Clark, Matthew M.  Weschester, IL
   Apter, Noah  Highland Park, IL
   Fowler, Michael F  Centralia, IL
 8:30 AM Tee 1 Sopko, Craig D  Lake Forest, IL
   Gerrard, Jonathan  Highland Park, IL
   Park, Justin  Vernon Hills, IL
  Tee 10 Cushing, Mike  Bloomington, IL
   Bettinardi, Sam R  Western Springs, IL
   Dwyer, Matt C  Bourbonnais, IL
 8:40 AM Tee 1 Wessel, Eric  Dekalb, IL
   Erickson, Jake E  Springfield, IL
   Fastert, Michael J  Des Plaines, IL
  Tee 10 Chobar, Jason R  Aurora, IL
   Kuhl, Pete M  Morton, IL
   Wendling, Jackson M  Effingham, IL
 8:50 AM Tee 1 Johnston, Cully  Berwyn, IL
   Kirkham, Joshua  Burr Ridge, IL
   Musgjerd, Ryan  Wilmette, IL
  Tee 10 Shepherd, Drew  Hinsdale, IL
   Huggins, Nicholas  Aurora, IL
   Hilliard, Blake A  Effingham, IL
 9:00 AM Tee 1 Paek, Kevin  Glenview, IL
   O Reilly, Brendan  Hinsdale, IL
   Nocek, Jonathan D  Bloomingdale, IL
  Tee 10 Fahel, Jordan  Peoria, IL
   Chopra, Varun  Champaign, IL
   Leffingwell, Ricky  Lake Villa, IL
 9:10 AM Tee 1 Deschler, David  Champaign, IL
   Natale, Michael  Burr Ridge, IL
   Costello, Ricky  Homer Glen, IL
  Tee 10 Ohr, Brian  Wheeling, IL
   Johnson, Andy  Chicago, IL
   Goltz, Grant  Dekalb, IL
 9:20 AM Tee 1 Ramsey, John  Glenview, IL
   Mulligan, Jack  Flossmoor, IL
   Embree, Steve M  Monee, IL
  Tee 10 Bussell, Jackson R  Lincolnshire, IL
   Smith, Billy  Frankfort, IL
   McClear, Mac L  Hinsdale, IL
 12:00 PM Tee 1 Matos, Russell  Lombard, IL
   Roth, Lloyd R  Willowbrook, IL
   Wetherbee, Jackson  Galesburg, IL
  Tee 10 Meinhart, Derek  Mattoon, IL
   Murlick, Matthew C.  Winnetka, IL
   Kim, Payton C  Palatine, IL
 12:10 PM Tee 1 Hahn, Jordan L.  Spring Grove, IL
   Moran, Kyle  Chicago, IL
   Dagys, Paul  Bolingbrook, IL
  Tee 10 Burry, Zach  Quincy, IL
   Connors, James B.  Chicago, IL
   Mayotte, Marc  St. Anne, IL
 12:20 PM Tee 1 Zawaski, Gerald  Glenview, IL
   Jewell, Zachary R  Mapleton, IL
   Chudacoff, Michael  Chicago, IL
  Tee 10 Roat, Tyler R  Lockport, IL
   Barrett, Brian  Arlington Heights, IL
   Anfield, Daniel H  Channahon, IL
 12:30 PM Tee 1 Sambo, Anthony  Frankfort, IL
   Cisco, Andrew  Geneva, IL
   Blackburn, Andrew L  Ottawa, IL
  Tee 10 Larson, Gabe  Hinsdale, IL
   Less, Jordan  Elmhurst, IL
   Powell, John  Glenview, IL
 12:40 PM Tee 1 Bolden, Anthony  Mokena, IL
   Tamar, Matthew E  East Galesburg, IL
   Prchal, Quinlan  Glenview, IL
  Tee 10 Atkins, Scott A  Oak Lawn, IL
   Considine, Matt W  Chicago, IL
   Sider, Mark  Highland Park, IL
 12:50 PM Tee 1 Skinner, Curtis H  Lake Bluff, IL
   Leverton, John  Pontiac, IL
   Antoniou, Vance  North Barrington, IL
  Tee 10 Silvers, Brian  Byron, IL
   Ehrgott, John  Edwards, IL
   Fishbein, Noah  Highland Park, IL
 1:00 PM Tee 1 Curran, Sean  New Lenox, IL
   Nikitas, Charlie  Glenview, IL
   Lynch, Matt  Palatine, IL
  Tee 10 Lay, Trevor  Kewanee, IL
   Woods, Tyler D  Palmyra, IL
   Wasz, Griffin  Western Springs, IL
 1:10 PM Tee 1 Mitchell, Todd  Bloomington, IL
   Perkins, David A  East Peoria, IL
   Slattery, Kyle  Rockford, IL
  Tee 10 Hallstrom, Jamie  Moline, IL
   Supak, Talon  Peoria, IL
   Quinlan, John O  Oak Lawn, IL
 1:20 PM Tee 1 Lafferty, Aidan P  Downers Grove, IL
   Plaehn, Mark  Oak Lawn, IL
   Noonan, Mark  Vernon Hills, IL
  Tee 10 Lay, Guy  Northbrook, IL
   Piescher, Matt  Bloomington, IL
   Sierra, Alex  Moline, IL
 1:30 PM Tee 1 Kolquist, Lee  Geneva, IL
   Choi, Justin H  Niles, IL
   Warren, Bryan  McLeansboro, IL
  Tee 10 Brennan, Thomas W  Rochelle, IL
   Kempinski, Cole J  North Barrington, IL
   Milling, Grant  Bloomington, IL
 1:40 PM Tee 1 Sundberg, Cody J  Chicago, IL
   Dixon, Brady  Mounds, IL
   Hoss Jr., Tim  Champaign, IL
  Tee 10 Gorman, Daniel  Rockford, IL
   Gilpin, Eric J  Bloomington, IL
   Kon, Teddy D  Chicago, IL