98th CDGA Amateur Championship
Briar Ridge Country Club Red/Blue
Tuesday, June 27, 2017

[ Tournament Info ]                                         [ ALPHA LIST ]
 Time Tee Name Hometown or Affiliation
 12:30 PM Tee 1 Gorman, Daniel  CDGA Member’s Club
   Wilson, Andrew R  Renwood GC
  Tee 10 Burry, Zach  Weibring GC at ISU
   Mudd, Patrick  Youche CC
 12:40 PM Tee 1 Paek, Kevin  Glenview Park GC
   Tussey, Trey M  Weibring GC at ISU
   Bohne, B.J.  Midlothian CC
  Tee 10 Saville, Phillip R  Olympia Fields CC
   O’hara, Kevin M  Chicago Golf Club
   Albu, Nicholas B  Arlington Lakes GC
 12:50 PM Tee 1 Gerber, Brien  Springbrook GC
   Less, Jordan  Oak Brook GC
   Brennan, Thomas W  Fairways GC
  Tee 10 Milling, Grant  Crestwicke CC
   Cox, Michael  Chicago Golf Club
   Albano, Jr., Anthony J  White Pines GC
 1:00 PM Tee 1 Murlick, Matthew C.  Winnetka GC
   Shepherd, Drew  Ruth Lake CC
   Skarin, Blair  Royal Fox CC
  Tee 10 Ross, Tony J  Cog Hill G&CC
   Bloesch, Adam D  Coyote Run GC
   Virgil, Taylor  Village Links
 1:10 PM Tee 1 Quick, Ricky  Black Sheep GC
   Vincze, Kyle  Cog Hill G&CC
   Clark, Matthew M.  Harborside Intl GC
  Tee 10 Zartman, Wes  Village Links
   Bushong, Drake C  Lick Creek GC
   Kempinski, Cole J  Wynstone GC
 1:20 PM Tee 1 Kallianis, Daniel C  Harborside Intl GC
   Baumgartner, Will J  Palatine Hills GC
   Schwab, Justin R  Glen Flora CC
  Tee 10 Early, Christian  Butler National GC
   Kuhl, Pete M  CC of Peoria
   Jewell, Zachary R  Coyote Creek GC
 1:30 PM Tee 1 Price, Andrew  Conway Farms GC
   Flory, Peter  Glencoe GC
   Fahel, Jordan  Mt. Hawley CC
  Tee 10 Przybylski, Glenn  Sanctuary GC
   Hanson, Will  Glen Oak CC
   Skrabutenas, Joe  Briar Ridge CC
 1:40 PM Tee 1 Matos, Russell  Village Links
   Tomfohrde, Brett  Butterfield CC
   Wallace, Trent  Inwood GC
  Tee 10 Nikitas, Charlie  Glenview Park GC
   Whinery, David  Ruth Lake CC
   Slattery, Kyle  Mauh-Nah-Tee-See
 1:50 PM Tee 1 Schlimm, Jr. , Paul  Mistwood GC
   Gold, Trevor  Stonewall Orchard
   Mattas, Michael J  Elgin CC
  Tee 10 Cushing, Mike  Bloomington CC
   Skinner, Curtis H  Pine Meadow GC
   Martin, Kyle  Village Links
 2:00 PM Tee 1 Vincent, Tyler G  Village Greens
   Renner Jr., Robert  Kemper Lakes GC
   Hoss Jr., Tim  Lincolnshire Field
  Tee 10 Johnson, Devin T  Prairie Landing GC
   DiFranco, Paulie  Park Ridge CC
   Brue, Ethan M  Lick Creek GC
 2:10 PM Tee 1 Renchin, Cory  Village Greens
   Harrison, Alex  Youth on Course
   Smith, Billy  Flossmoor CC
  Tee 10 Sawtell, Steve C.  Glen Club
   Fastert, Michael J  Sanctuary GC
   Gilpin, Eric J  Crestwicke CC
 2:20 PM Tee 1 White, Paul  Glen Oak CC
   Werner, Terry  Briar Ridge CC
   Plaehn, Mark  Ridge CC
  Tee 10 Barrett, Brian  Royal Melbourne
   Dunsire, Jr, Scott D  Medinah CC
   Wetherbee, Jackson  Soangetaha CC
 2:30 PM Tee 1 Ciciora, John  Butterfield CC
   Finnin, John  Olympia Fields CC
   Kelley, Sean  Bolingbrook GC
  Tee 10 Deschler, David  Ironhorse GC
   Gollwitzer, John  Royal Melbourne
   Vaughan, Jim  Winnetka GC